11U – 14U Travel Baseball in Des Plaines, IL

Historical Teams

Renegades 2017 // 35 Wins – 15 Losses – 1 Ties

Players: Edwin Quinones, Colin Bencal, Nico Chisari, Jack Bollinger, Xavier Rodriguez, Noah Shapiro, Luke Rzonca, Nathan Shapiro, Angel Astorga, Ethan Huynh, Matthew Mosqueda, Adam Mellema

Renegades 2016 // 31 Wins – 31 Losses

Players: Margolick, Morales, Haljean, Baio, Ergastolo, Bauer, Miller, J Leyden, Pancini, Arger, Houck, C Leyden, Clifford, Thune

Renegades 2015 // 42 Wins – 15 Losses

Players: Margolick, McKenna, Cubon, Baio, Ergastolo, Gavric, Miller, Colegrove, Houck, McLaughlin, Leyden, Clifford, Morales

Renegades 2011 //

Players: Andrew Case, Jacob Nitsche, Andrew Murlich, Matthew Houck, Eric Hoffman, Alex Garces, Phillip Bork, Erich Fear, Michael Miller, Jim Rancich, Christian Diaz, Kevin Johnson

Renegades 2010 //

Players: Joe Franke, David Richman, Matt McCarren, Trevor Baldwin, Alex Garces,  Erik Olson, Jeff Van Solkema, Michael Johnson, William Case

Renegades 2009 // 52 wins – 9 losses – 1 tie

Players: Evan Touhy, Jonathan Chudacoff, Andrew Owen, Eric Coletto, Gehrig Parker, Reid Rinaldi, Jacob Tirado, Jered Deveau, Adam Depkon, Seth Rosenberg, John McNitt, Jim Ryan, Ethan Woods, Peter Eugenis

Renegades 2007 //

Players: Kyle Bradley, Charlie Engleman, Stuart Haley, Max Hogan, Tim Kinsella, Scott Kennedy, Adam McClure, Peter Mcnitt, Matthew Moran, Patrick Rahill, Daniel Savas, Neal Sutton, Jeremy Tirado, Jeff Von Moser, Eric West

Renegades 2006 // 34 wins – 24 losses

  • Richland Center 16U Tournament Champions
  • Richland Center 14U Tournament Champions
  • 14U Mid-Suburban League American North Runners-Up
  • Players: Adam Mueller, Jeff Von Moser, Jeremy Tirado, Connor Murphy, Garrett Becker, Jose Castro, Christopher Paik, Zach Fudalej, Armando Salgado, Christian Rivera, Doug Von Moser, Pat Guinane

    Renegades 2005 // 52 Wins – 31 Losses – 1 Tie

    • AABC Sandy Koufax Illinois State Champs
    • AABC Sandy Koufax North Central Regional Runners-Up

    Players: Esteban Abbey, Tommy Belton, Richard Inman, Luke Lopatka, John Manganaro, Steven Mazzone, Eric McClure, Eric Mueller, Adrian Perez, Lucas Ruske, John Schroeder, Paul Sciortino, Matt Sullivan, Andrew Touhy, Ryan Tuntland

    Renegades 2004 // 63 Wins – 23 Losses – 3 Ties

    • WORTHINGTON TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • AABC STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • AABC REGIONAL SEMI-FINALIST
    • KENOSHA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Mike Alongi, John Becker, Tony Calderone, Ralph Cantore, John Hirka, Jack Keating, Sam Napoli, Eric Romani, Mike Santa Maria, Joe Schmidt, Chris Kontos, Nikko Tountas, Kevin Condon, Alex Rutstein, Spencer Mains

    Renegades 2003

    • EL PASSO SUMMER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

    Players: Kyle Janczak, Sam Guttosch, Katie O’Neill, Alan Devey, Richard Ruff, Matt Williamson, Matt Scott, Eric Clark, Elliott Greenhill, Joe Crespo, Bob

    Renegades 2002 // 49 Wins – 25 Losses

    • NORTH SUBURBAN LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

    Players: Tim Barry, Mort Hart, Drew Homyk, Kurt Knapp, Mike Lewandowski, Joe Leyhane, Bob Orosco, Nate Pierce, Matt Shimanovsky, Anthony Sperindeo, Frank Vicari, Nick Vottero, Matt Wietlispach, Steven Yopchick

    Renegades 2001 // 45 Wins – 30 Losses

    • AABC STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • NORTHERN ILLINOIS BASEBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • AABC NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL 2ND PLAC

    Players: Mike Bielinski, Will Harford, Nate Hughes, Dan Leddy, Keenan Long, Bryan Olson, Nick O’Neill, Brian Schiller, Jake Thomas, Clark Thompson, Pete Tountas, Chris Toy, Danny VonMoser

    Renegades 2000 // 40 Wins – 23 Losses

    • AABC STATE TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP
    • RENEGADES TRAVEL LEAGUE RUNNER-UP
    • BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP

    Players: Guy Battista, Dean Cadematori, Alberto DeCicco, Joe Giorango, Jason Infusino, Aaron Newman, Joe Oliver, Anthony Ori, Justin Plaia, Greg Reda, Justin Rezzuto, Keith Yopchick, Dan Zipp.

    Renegades 1999 // 84 Wins – 13 Losses

    • AABC STATE CHAMPIONS
    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • ROCKFORD SUPER SERIES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • OMAHA SUPER SERIES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • BATTLE CREEK MAYORS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • MILWAUKEE YOUTH OPEN TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Joe Burke, Mike Davis, Tony Gragnani, Jeff Hanschmann, Jonathan Mandell, Mark Mazzone, Chris Medina, Mike Randazzo, Marc Rosen, Eric Sander, Mike Schnoor, Brad Shapiro, Matt Smith, Scott Taylor, Billy Toy, Mike Wertheimer

    Renegades 1998 // 64 Wins – 26 Losses

    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • MEMPHIS 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • BATTLE CREEK MAYORS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • PALATINE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Matt Borkowski, John Bradley, Brian Edwards, Rick Garcia, Jeff Hanrahan, Jamie Kralovec, Eric Krumsee, Craig Murray, Mark Ori, Adam Parsill, John Peterson, Josh Rudolfi, Tim Ryan, Scott Taylor, Jake Toohey, Kevin White

    Renegades 1997 // 52 wins – 25 losses

    • AABC STATE CHAMPIONS
    • LACROSS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • PALATINE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Ben Dosch, Louis Hirsch, Mike Landini, Nolan McCue, Julio Medina, Mark Ori, Joe Peterson, Ed Schillinger, Shay O’Connor, John Uribe, Jabari Evans

    Renegades 1996 // 79 wins – 18 losses

    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • LACROSS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • MADISON HEIGHTS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • BUFFALO GROVE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Josh Boock, Matt Brandt, Joe Brennan, David Garcia, Charlie Hahn, Joel Ibarra, Chris Jackowski, Mike Jakubowski, Joe Jung, Joe Landini, Nelson Lang, Kevin Morris, Rory Murphy, Joe Ori, Rudy Patitucci, Jim Ryan, Matt Steiger, Paul Tokarz, Demetri Touzious

    Renegades 1995 // 63 wins – 14 losses

    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • BUFFALO GROVE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • WAUKASHAU CHARGERS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Joe Achino, Mike Batch, Bill Besenhofer, Sean Bresnahan, Pat Brown, Dan Dammrich, Kevin Healy, Brian Johnson, Marc Mette, Tom Mietus, Rocky Pascente, Jeff Pearson, Gino Ori, Bill Stanton, Brad Tokarz

    Renegades 1994 // 44 wins – 16 losses

    Players: Matt Angarone, Matt Callero, Kevin Clancy, Steve Diduch, Gary Jackson, Steve Jakubowski, Chris Moran, Tom O’Neill, Ryan Parks, Ben Pasulka, Rick Piek, Ed Pocztowski, Pete Zonis, A.J. Prenderghast

    Renegades 1993 // 48 wins – 11 losses

    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • LUCCHESE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Brian Angarone, Jason Angelilli, Mike Bakula, Jack Bataoel, Zack Bukal, Joe Cook, J.P. Drevline, Dan Jones, Erik Koltz, Erich Nerger, Jerry Posedel, Scott Szafraniec, Mike Ugel, Wally Vojacek, Phil Perrone

    Renegades 1992 // 47 wins – 10 losses

    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Tony Andrade, Steve Bartman, Brendan Byrne, John Ham, Scott Harris, Sam Incandela, Phil Kondos, Mike Lipsey, Mike Martin, Sean Mason, John Morrongello, Todd Mueller, Dan Pacer, Mike Redmond, Mickey Scala

    Renegades 1991 // 46 wins – 14 losses

    • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    • NILES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Mike Anderson, Fred Czerwionka, John Frano, Fred Greif, John Kunz, Phil Lulias, Jason Malartsik, Mike Mette, Dave Nelson, Omar Ramirez, Jeremy Schoencker, Chris Selejan, Stephen Morreale

    Renegades 1990 // 34 wins – 21 losses

    • HORNER PARK TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • NILES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Alex Barton, Dave Campbell, Tony Como, Mike Connelly, Steve Dagdigian, Dom Grimaldi, Mike Jettner, Joe Kain, Dae Jin Kim, John Kunz, Phil Lulias, Chris Selejan, Matt Ziolko, Bob Wirtz, Mike Porcaro

    Renegades 1989 // 33 wins – 23 losses

    • HORNER PARK TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
    • GOLF MAINE PARK DISTRICT TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

    Players: Mike Bencal, Matt Fierer, Dom Grimaldi, Lary Grimaldi, George Heckenbach, Barry Murphy, Rob Nelson, Joe Saiger, Steve Saranecki, Matt Schabes, Don Schlenbecker, Blake Sloan, Joe Thiel, Jim Tomaska, John Whitehead

    Renegades 1988 // 25 wins – 22 losses

    Players: Sean Collins, Kevin Foss, Ryan Kelly, Jeff Kilburg, Bill Ladra, Jason Lerner, Paul Marvicic, Pete Morlas, Terry Mruk, Jim Ryan, Mark Sychowski

    Calendar

    September 23, 2017
    • Turface delivery
      Starts: 8:00 am
      Ends: September 23, 2017 - 9:00 am

    • Fieldwork
      Starts: 9:00 am
      Ends: September 23, 2017 - 11:00 am

    • Practice
      Starts: 10:00 am
      Ends: September 23, 2017 - 1:00 pm

      Location: Maryville Academy, 1150 N River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016, USA

    September 24, 2017
    • Practice
      Starts: 10:00 am
      Ends: September 24, 2017 - 1:00 pm

      Location: Maryville Academy, 1150 N River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016, USA

    Address and Directions

    Renegades Home Field
    Maryville - 1150 North River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
    Strike Zone Baseball Academy
    2025 Johns Dr, Glenview, IL