11U – 14U Travel Baseball in Des Plaines, IL

Historical Teams

Renegades 2005 // 52 Wins – 31 Losses – 1 Tie

  • AABC Sandy Koufax Illinois State Champs
  • AABC Sandy Koufax North Central Regional Runners-Up

Players: Esteban Abbey, Tommy Belton, Richard Inman, Luke Lopatka, John Manganaro, Steven Mazzone, Eric McClure, Eric Mueller, Adrian Perez, Lucas Ruske, John Schroeder, Paul Sciortino, Matt Sullivan, Andrew Touhy, Ryan Tuntland

Renegades 2004 // 63 Wins – 23 Losses – 3 Ties

  • WORTHINGTON TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • AABC STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • AABC REGIONAL SEMI-FINALIST
  • KENOSHA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Mike Alongi, John Becker, Tony Calderone, Ralph Cantore, John Hirka, Jack Keating, Sam Napoli, Eric Romani, Mike Santa Maria, Joe Schmidt, Chris Kontos, Nikko Tountas, Kevin Condon, Alex Rutstein, Spencer Mains

Renegades 2003

  • EL PASSO SUMMER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

Players: Kyle Janczak, Sam Guttosch, Katie O’Neill, Alan Devey, Richard Ruff, Matt Williamson, Matt Scott, Eric Clark, Elliott Greenhill, Joe Crespo, Bob

Renegades 2002 // 49 Wins – 25 Losses

  • NORTH SUBURBAN LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Players: Tim Barry, Mort Hart, Drew Homyk, Kurt Knapp, Mike Lewandowski, Joe Leyhane, Bob Orosco, Nate Pierce, Matt Shimanovsky, Anthony Sperindeo, Frank Vicari, Nick Vottero, Matt Wietlispach, Steven Yopchick

Renegades 2001 // 45 Wins – 30 Losses

  • AABC STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • NORTHERN ILLINOIS BASEBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • AABC NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL 2ND PLAC

Players: Mike Bielinski, Will Harford, Nate Hughes, Dan Leddy, Keenan Long, Bryan Olson, Nick O’Neill, Brian Schiller, Jake Thomas, Clark Thompson, Pete Tountas, Chris Toy, Danny VonMoser

Renegades 2000 // 40 Wins – 23 Losses

  • AABC STATE TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP
  • RENEGADES TRAVEL LEAGUE RUNNER-UP
  • BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP

Players: Guy Battista, Dean Cadematori, Alberto DeCicco, Joe Giorango, Jason Infusino, Aaron Newman, Joe Oliver, Anthony Ori, Justin Plaia, Greg Reda, Justin Rezzuto, Keith Yopchick, Dan Zipp.

Renegades 1999 // 84 Wins – 13 Losses

  • AABC STATE CHAMPIONS
  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • ROCKFORD SUPER SERIES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • OMAHA SUPER SERIES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • BATTLE CREEK MAYORS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • MILWAUKEE YOUTH OPEN TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Joe Burke, Mike Davis, Tony Gragnani, Jeff Hanschmann, Jonathan Mandell, Mark Mazzone, Chris Medina, Mike Randazzo, Marc Rosen, Eric Sander, Mike Schnoor, Brad Shapiro, Matt Smith, Scott Taylor, Billy Toy, Mike Wertheimer

Renegades 1998 // 64 Wins – 26 Losses

  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • MEMPHIS 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • BATTLE CREEK MAYORS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • PALATINE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Matt Borkowski, John Bradley, Brian Edwards, Rick Garcia, Jeff Hanrahan, Jamie Kralovec, Eric Krumsee, Craig Murray, Mark Ori, Adam Parsill, John Peterson, Josh Rudolfi, Tim Ryan, Scott Taylor, Jake Toohey, Kevin White

Renegades 1997 // 52 wins – 25 losses

  • AABC STATE CHAMPIONS
  • LACROSS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • PALATINE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Ben Dosch, Louis Hirsch, Mike Landini, Nolan McCue, Julio Medina, Mark Ori, Joe Peterson, Ed Schillinger, Shay O’Connor, John Uribe, Jabari Evans

Renegades 1996 // 79 wins – 18 losses

  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • LACROSS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • MADISON HEIGHTS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • BUFFALO GROVE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Josh Boock, Matt Brandt, Joe Brennan, David Garcia, Charlie Hahn, Joel Ibarra, Chris Jackowski, Mike Jakubowski, Joe Jung, Joe Landini, Nelson Lang, Kevin Morris, Rory Murphy, Joe Ori, Rudy Patitucci, Jim Ryan, Matt Steiger, Paul Tokarz, Demetri Touzious

Renegades 1995 // 63 wins – 14 losses

  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • BUFFALO GROVE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • WAUKASHAU CHARGERS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Joe Achino, Mike Batch, Bill Besenhofer, Sean Bresnahan, Pat Brown, Dan Dammrich, Kevin Healy, Brian Johnson, Marc Mette, Tom Mietus, Rocky Pascente, Jeff Pearson, Gino Ori, Bill Stanton, Brad Tokarz

Renegades 1994 // 44 wins – 16 losses

Players: Matt Angarone, Matt Callero, Kevin Clancy, Steve Diduch, Gary Jackson, Steve Jakubowski, Chris Moran, Tom O’Neill, Ryan Parks, Ben Pasulka, Rick Piek, Ed Pocztowski, Pete Zonis, A.J. Prenderghast

Renegades 1993 // 48 wins – 11 losses

  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • LUCCHESE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Brian Angarone, Jason Angelilli, Mike Bakula, Jack Bataoel, Zack Bukal, Joe Cook, J.P. Drevline, Dan Jones, Erik Koltz, Erich Nerger, Jerry Posedel, Scott Szafraniec, Mike Ugel, Wally Vojacek, Phil Perrone

Renegades 1992 // 47 wins – 10 losses

  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • PEKIN 4th OF JULY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Tony Andrade, Steve Bartman, Brendan Byrne, John Ham, Scott Harris, Sam Incandela, Phil Kondos, Mike Lipsey, Mike Martin, Sean Mason, John Morrongello, Todd Mueller, Dan Pacer, Mike Redmond, Mickey Scala

Renegades 1991 // 46 wins – 14 losses

  • PALATINE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
  • NILES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Mike Anderson, Fred Czerwionka, John Frano, Fred Greif, John Kunz, Phil Lulias, Jason Malartsik, Mike Mette, Dave Nelson, Omar Ramirez, Jeremy Schoencker, Chris Selejan, Stephen Morreale

Renegades 1990 // 34 wins – 21 losses

  • HORNER PARK TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • NILES TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Alex Barton, Dave Campbell, Tony Como, Mike Connelly, Steve Dagdigian, Dom Grimaldi, Mike Jettner, Joe Kain, Dae Jin Kim, John Kunz, Phil Lulias, Chris Selejan, Matt Ziolko, Bob Wirtz, Mike Porcaro

Renegades 1989 // 33 wins – 23 losses

  • HORNER PARK TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • GOLF MAINE PARK DISTRICT TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

Players: Mike Bencal, Matt Fierer, Dom Grimaldi, Lary Grimaldi, George Heckenbach, Barry Murphy, Rob Nelson, Joe Saiger, Steve Saranecki, Matt Schabes, Don Schlenbecker, Blake Sloan, Joe Thiel, Jim Tomaska, John Whitehead

Renegades 1988 // 25 wins – 22 losses

Players: Sean Collins, Kevin Foss, Ryan Kelly, Jeff Kilburg, Bill Ladra, Jason Lerner, Paul Marvicic, Pete Morlas, Terry Mruk, Jim Ryan, Mark Sychowski

Calendar

May 27, 2017
  • v Edgebrook
    Starts: 2:00 pm
    Ends: May 27, 2017 - 4:00 pm

    Location: 749 Huber Ln, Glenview, IL 60025, USA


    Description:

    East field. Arrive at MV to hit at noon. Uniform combo- Camo Shirt/ Black pants/ grey belt and socks.

  • v Mt Prospect
    Starts: 4:45 pm
    Ends: May 27, 2017 - 6:45 pm

    Location: 749 Huber Ln, Glenview, IL 60025, USA


    Description:

    East field

May 28, 2017
  • v Top Tier
    Starts: 11:15 am
    Ends: May 28, 2017 - 12:15 pm

    Location: 1001 Zenith Drive Glenview 60025


    Description:

    Pony field. Arrival time- 1030. Uni combo- Black jersey, belt, and socks/Grey pants.

Address and Directions

Renegades Home Field
Maryville - 1150 North River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
Strike Zone Baseball Academy
2025 Johns Dr, Glenview, IL